Estimated Value: $506,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 S 300 W, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $559,838, approximately $340 per square foot. 655 S 300 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Horton Jana
Bought by
Ramirez Gabriel Anaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,945
Outstanding Balance
$491,400
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Baxter Gage Mckay and Baxter Janeia Belle
Bought by
Horton Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Steele Tyler M and Steele Ashley R
Bought by
Baxter Gage Mckay and Lunt Janeia Belle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,920
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Pritchett Ekvin
Bought by
Steele Tyler M and Steele Ashley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,040
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Jenkins Lara E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Steven D
Bought by
Jenkins Lara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,997
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Clint Edward King and Estate Of Florence Grace Runya
Bought by
Johnson Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Gabriel Anaya | -- | Access Title | |
| Horton Jana | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Baxter Gage Mckay | -- | Vanguar Tit E Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Steele Tyler M | -- | Title West | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Skyview Title Ins Agency | |
| Jenkins Lara E | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Johnson Steven D | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Gabriel Anaya | $494,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Jana | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Gage Mckay | $228,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Tyler M | $152,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Lara E | $95,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $237,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $205,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $195,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $245,900 | $118,200 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $219,000 | $98,500 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $215,800 | $98,500 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $187,600 | $85,600 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $87,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $79,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $69,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $62,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map