655 S Mclean St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 S Mclean St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $235,677, approximately $225 per square foot. 655 S Mclean St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Travis Craig Warren and Travis Judith Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Freitas Jeffrey and Freitas Jennifer
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Abbott Christine L
Bought by
Freitas Jeffrey and Freitas Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,520
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Craig Warren | $45,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $78,750 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Freitas Jeffrey | $121,900 | Western Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freitas Jeffrey | $97,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $28,665 | $12,950 | $15,715 |
| 2024 | $760 | $25,937 | $12,250 | $13,687 |
| 2023 | $760 | $24,694 | $12,250 | $12,444 |
| 2022 | $683 | $18,421 | $7,875 | $10,546 |
| 2021 | $665 | $17,949 | $7,875 | $10,074 |
| 2020 | $322 | $17,943 | $7,875 | $10,068 |
| 2019 | $636 | $17,489 | $7,875 | $9,614 |
| 2018 | $607 | $17,335 | $7,875 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $583 | $17,154 | $7,875 | $9,279 |
| 2016 | $568 | $16,059 | $7,875 | $8,184 |
| 2015 | $557 | $14,986 | $7,875 | $7,111 |
| 2014 | $541 | $14,264 | $7,875 | $6,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map