655 S Pine St Kountze, TX 77625
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 655 S Pine St, Kountze, TX 77625. 655 S Pine St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kountze Elementary School, Kountze Intermediate School, and Kountze Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Clark Diana and Clark Stanley R
Bought by
True Siuthern Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Siuthern Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | True Siuthern Real Estate Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $264,199 | $35,200 | $228,999 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $264,069 | $35,200 | $228,869 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $252,946 | $35,200 | $217,746 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $192,900 | $11,550 | $181,350 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $191,190 | $11,550 | $179,640 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $182,460 | $11,550 | $170,910 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $181,080 | $11,550 | $169,530 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $149,030 | $11,550 | $137,480 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $151,000 | $11,550 | $139,450 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $152,790 | $11,550 | $141,240 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $154,330 | $11,550 | $142,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,330 | $11,550 | $142,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map