NOT LISTED FOR SALE

655 San Benito Ln Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

Estimated Value: $747,831 - $899,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,568 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2021

Last sale price $719,000 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,948 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Custom Home
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Heating Available
  • View of Trees or Woods

About This Home

As of September 2021

Price Reduction - Submit Your Offer Now! One street away from the gorgeous Lake Arrowhead Country Club golf course. Level entry into two car garage with ample workshop area. Main level is open concept kitchen, living room which opens to deck, dining area and guest bathroom. Laundry room also on main level. Upstairs is en suite master with it's own deck, two spacious bedrooms and bathroom. Lower level is apartment with living room, kitchen, two bedrooms, bathroom and another deck. Apt has w/d hookups too. Exterior has been recently beautifully painted and decks have been recently restored as well. Could come partially furnished and 1998 Maxim 19ft open bow outboard 125hp boat and boat trailer also negotiable. Lake Rights too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Pattison Crate

COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY Listed on: 07/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Pattison Crate

COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY Listed on: 07/01/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,319 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Heating Available
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • Arrowhead Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Tax Tract Number 8053
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0345251250000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,319 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subdivision Name Other: Arrowhead Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0345251250000
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2568.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Wood Stove Insert
  • Price Per Square Foot: 279.98

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Heating Type: Wood Stove
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7319.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1680

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 7319.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 8053

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Sue Johnson Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen S Johnson Trust
Current Estimated Value
$798,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,571
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,137

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Steven L and Stewart Cheryl L
Bought by
Johnson Kathleen S and Kathleen S Johnson Trust
Seller's Agent
Paula Pattison Crate
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Paula Pattison Crate
COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$719,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kathleen S Johnson Trust -- Fidelity National Title
Johnson Kathleen Sue -- Fidelity National Title
Johnson Kathleen S $715,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Kathleen Sue $520,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Sold $719,000 -1.4% $280 / Sq Ft
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Sale $729,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,260 $714,100 $142,800 $571,300
2024 $8,283 $743,886 $148,777 $595,109
2023 $8,202 $729,300 $145,860 $583,440
2022 $8,037 $715,000 $143,000 $572,000
2021 $4,208 $357,861 $34,924 $322,937
2020 $4,206 $354,192 $34,566 $319,626
2019 $4,101 $347,247 $33,888 $313,359
2018 $4,082 $340,439 $33,224 $307,215
2017 $4,012 $333,764 $32,573 $301,191
2016 $3,937 $327,219 $31,934 $295,285
2015 $3,994 $322,304 $31,454 $290,850
2014 $3,838 $315,991 $30,838 $285,153
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RW2301154

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0345-251-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.