655 Smokestack Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,538
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Smokestack Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $509,753, approximately $144 per square foot. 655 Smokestack Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Sp Capital Investors Llc
Bought by
Wright Matthew W and Wright Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Matthew W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $33,715 | $3,300 | $30,415 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $24,320 | $3,300 | $21,020 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $23,399 | $3,300 | $20,099 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $23,399 | $3,300 | $20,099 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $21,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $21,769 | $3,300 | $18,469 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $39,480 | $21,390 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $503 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $503 | $4,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,713 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map