655 Stanley Rd Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Stanley Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $293,690. 655 Stanley Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Tucker William E and Tucker Charlotte A
Bought by
Tucker William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $215,300 | $176,100 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $478 | $193,900 | $156,000 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $412 | $197,400 | $156,000 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $700 | $167,700 | $133,800 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $715 | $154,600 | $123,600 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $591 | $153,600 | $124,700 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $591 | $128,200 | $104,500 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $534 | $128,200 | $104,500 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $500 | $118,500 | $97,100 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $415 | $113,800 | $93,400 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $426 | $101,600 | $86,500 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map