655 Unity Center Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Unity Center Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $223,993, approximately $150 per square foot. 655 Unity Center Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1961
Bought by
Cappuccio Dante A and Lillian Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappuccio Dante A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $402 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $402 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $402 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $85,000 | $23,700 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map