6550 Riverside Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $252,118 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6550 Riverside Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $270,030, approximately $219 per square foot. 6550 Riverside Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Whiteman Jerry L and Whiteman Judith A
Bought by
Whiteman Jerry and Whiteman Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Melling Marie
Bought by
Whiteman Jerry and Whiteman Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteman Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Whiteman Jerry | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |