6551 Doris Ct Commerce City, CO 80022
Kemp NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 Doris Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $406,451, approximately $235 per square foot. 6551 Doris Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Kemp Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Chavira Damacio
Bought by
Lopez Alba A Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$240,006
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Petersen Cara Lin and Kotris Tony E
Bought by
Chavira Damacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Lin Petersen Cara and Lin Maurine Mc
Bought by
Kotris Tony E and Petersen Cara Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Mitchell Karen M
Bought by
Petersen Cara Lin and Mcclelland Maurine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alba A Ortiz | $285,000 | First Alliance Title | |
| Chavira Damacio | $149,900 | -- | |
| Chavira Damacio | $149,900 | -- | |
| Kotris Tony E | -- | -- | |
| Petersen Cara Lin | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Alba A Ortiz | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavira Damacio | $142,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Kotris Tony E | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Cara Lin | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $25,770 | $5,780 | $19,990 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $23,690 | $5,310 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $26,650 | $5,750 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $21,610 | $5,770 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $21,610 | $5,770 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $20,530 | $5,010 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $20,530 | $5,010 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $15,900 | $4,460 | $11,440 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $15,900 | $4,460 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $13,290 | $2,710 | $10,580 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $13,290 | $2,710 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | $970 | $10,460 | $1,830 | $8,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map