6561 Doris Ct Commerce City, CO 80022
Kemp NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $443,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6561 Doris Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $402,398, approximately $236 per square foot. 6561 Doris Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Kemp Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Howard Tera Christine
Bought by
Weber Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Murray Brian
Bought by
Howard Tera Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,741
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Murray Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Douglass Leslie D
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Douglass Nancy J
Bought by
Douglass Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Lori | $242,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Howard Tera Christine | $174,000 | Assured Title | |
| Murray Brian | $94,000 | Assured Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Douglass Nancy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Tera Christine | $177,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $27,060 | $5,780 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $24,870 | $5,310 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $28,550 | $5,750 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $21,630 | $5,770 | $15,860 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $21,630 | $5,770 | $15,860 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $20,520 | $5,010 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $20,520 | $5,010 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $17,040 | $4,460 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $17,040 | $4,460 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $14,230 | $2,710 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $14,230 | $2,710 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,600 | $1,830 | $6,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map