6551 Lilly Rd Houston, MO 65483
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 Lilly Rd, Houston, MO 65483 and is currently estimated at $196,349, approximately $139 per square foot. 6551 Lilly Rd is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Herndon Jesse and Herndon Viola
Bought by
Forg Keith and Forg Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forg Keith | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $594 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $594 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $11,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $458 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $458 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $425 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $423 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |