6551 Lowry St Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Panama Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,561 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 Lowry St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $301,890, approximately $261 per square foot. 6551 Lowry St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Fisher Michael and Vargas Fisher Yamileth
Bought by
Vargas Fisher Yamileth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Syroli
Bought by
Fisher Michael and Vargas Fisher Yamileth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,436
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Fisher Yamileth | -- | Placer Title | |
| Fisher Michael | $84,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vargas Fisher Yamileth | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Michael | $83,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $134,097 | $31,921 | $102,176 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $131,469 | $31,296 | $100,173 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $128,892 | $30,683 | $98,209 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $126,366 | $30,082 | $96,284 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $123,890 | $29,493 | $94,397 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $122,621 | $29,191 | $93,430 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $122,621 | $29,191 | $93,430 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $117,861 | $28,058 | $89,803 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $115,551 | $27,508 | $88,043 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $113,286 | $26,969 | $86,317 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $111,585 | $26,564 | $85,021 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $109,400 | $26,044 | $83,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map