6551 Motz St Unit 6 Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $463,513 - $519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 Motz St Unit 6, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $482,628, approximately $496 per square foot. 6551 Motz St Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wesley Gaines School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Ouk Sany and Ouk Roslyn J
Bought by
Ouk Roslyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
John Boogaard Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ouk Sany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouk Roslyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Ouk Sany | $126,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ouk Sany | $121,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $214,122 | $63,038 | $151,084 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $209,924 | $61,802 | $148,122 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $205,809 | $60,591 | $145,218 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $201,774 | $59,403 | $142,371 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $197,819 | $58,239 | $139,580 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $191,953 | $56,512 | $135,441 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $188,190 | $55,404 | $132,786 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $180,884 | $53,253 | $127,631 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $178,168 | $52,454 | $125,714 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $174,679 | $51,427 | $123,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map