6551 S High St Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,131 - $612,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 S High St, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $593,033, approximately $317 per square foot. 6551 S High St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Euclid Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Aspen Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Wixson Darrol G and Wixson Doris Joan
Bought by
Wixson Doris Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wixson Doris Joan | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $34,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $31,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $31,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $30,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $30,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $25,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $25,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $20,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $20,218 | $0 | $0 |