6551 Valmont St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $868,405 - $942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6551 Valmont St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $913,351, approximately $686 per square foot. 6551 Valmont St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Popescu Stefan D and Bon Salome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Sarayno Felisa S and Sarayno Felisa
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popescu Stefan D | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Va | $245,000 | Southland Title | |
| Va | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $361,915 | $246,108 | $115,807 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $354,820 | $241,283 | $113,537 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $347,863 | $236,552 | $111,311 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $341,043 | $231,914 | $109,129 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $334,357 | $227,367 | $106,990 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $324,441 | $220,624 | $103,817 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $318,081 | $216,299 | $101,782 |
| 2017 | $0 | $311,845 | $212,058 | $99,787 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $305,731 | $207,900 | $97,831 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $301,140 | $204,778 | $96,362 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $295,242 | $200,767 | $94,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map