6553 Bailey Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6553 Bailey Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $199,717, approximately $163 per square foot. 6553 Bailey Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Allen Joseph E
Bought by
Morrison William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$157,441
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Allen Diane
Bought by
Allen Joseph E and Allen Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Allen Diane R
Bought by
Ballou Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1986
Sold by
Allen Margaret J
Bought by
Allen Archie B and Allen Diane R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1982
Sold by
Allen Kenneth Diver
Bought by
Allen Archie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1980
Sold by
Allen Margaret J and Allen Kenneth D
Bought by
Allen Archie B and Allen Diane R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1975
Sold by
Allen Ken Neth H and Allen Margaret
Bought by
Allen Kenneth Diver
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison William H | $174,000 | -- | |
| Allen Joseph E | $123,000 | -- | |
| Ballou Laura | -- | -- | |
| Allen Archie B | -- | -- | |
| Allen Archie B | $2,000 | -- | |
| Allen Archie B | -- | -- | |
| Allen Kenneth Diver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison William H | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Joseph E | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $61,018 | $16,428 | $44,590 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $59,802 | $16,428 | $43,374 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $58,480 | $16,428 | $42,052 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $42,281 | $8,670 | $33,611 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $40,989 | $8,670 | $32,319 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $39,697 | $8,670 | $31,027 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $39,697 | $8,670 | $31,027 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $37,992 | $8,257 | $29,735 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $36,997 | $8,257 | $28,740 |
| 2016 | $954 | $36,997 | $8,257 | $28,740 |
| 2015 | $574 | $36,996 | $8,257 | $28,740 |
| 2014 | $574 | $36,997 | $8,257 | $28,740 |
| 2013 | $574 | $36,996 | $8,256 | $28,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map