6553 N 35th St Omaha, NE 68112
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6553 N 35th St, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $150,036, approximately $156 per square foot. 6553 N 35th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2024
Sold by
Rogers Sheila B
Bought by
Rogers Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Rogers Sheila B and Rogers Ronald E
Bought by
Rogers Sheila B and Rogers Ronald E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Ronald E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Sheila B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $124,300 | $13,600 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $124,300 | $13,600 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $107,400 | $13,600 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $107,400 | $13,600 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $92,100 | $13,600 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $83,500 | $13,600 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $68,300 | $1,200 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $63,300 | $1,200 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $875 | $40,500 | $1,200 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $747 | $34,800 | $1,100 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $66,200 | $6,300 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $66,200 | $6,300 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map