6554 Bellingham St Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $414,612
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 Bellingham St, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $407,653, approximately $211 per square foot. 6554 Bellingham St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Intermediate School, West Navarre Primary School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Mary R
Bought by
Hagberg Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,864
Outstanding Balance
$132,828
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$274,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Benson Gordon F
Bought by
Mitchell Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Becks Exterior Co
Bought by
Benson Gordon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagberg Robert W | $208,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mitchell Mary R | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Benson Gordon F | $7,500 | -- | |
| Becks Exterior Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagberg Robert W | $214,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Mary R | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $300,974 | $75,000 | $225,974 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $295,497 | $75,000 | $220,497 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $283,728 | $65,000 | $218,728 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $259,297 | $50,000 | $209,297 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $213,540 | $45,000 | $168,540 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $186,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $174,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $173,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $164,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $150,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $150,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $147,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map