6554 E 85th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Chimney Hills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 E 85th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $414,671, approximately $118 per square foot. 6554 E 85th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Lynn Lane 44 Llc
Bought by
Kb Enterprise Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,420
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Hornback Edgar E and Hornback Ed
Bought by
Powell Daniel L and Powell Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kb Enterprise Homes Llc | $49,500 | Multiple | |
| Powell Daniel L | $189,500 | -- | |
| -- | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kb Enterprise Homes Llc | $219,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $33,774 | $3,876 | $29,898 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $32,761 | $3,962 | $28,799 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $32,778 | $4,274 | $28,504 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $30,824 | $4,939 | $25,885 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $29,896 | $4,790 | $25,106 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $29,896 | $4,790 | $25,106 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $29,896 | $4,790 | $25,106 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $30,050 | $4,940 | $25,110 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $31,050 | $5,104 | $25,946 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $30,353 | $4,989 | $25,364 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $31,050 | $5,104 | $25,946 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $28,611 | $5,104 | $23,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map