6560 E 85th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Chimney Hills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,397 - $418,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,474
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6560 E 85th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $394,349, approximately $113 per square foot. 6560 E 85th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $32,338 | $3,750 | $28,588 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $31,367 | $3,803 | $27,564 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $31,424 | $4,101 | $27,323 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $29,510 | $4,932 | $24,578 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $28,620 | $4,783 | $23,837 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $28,620 | $4,783 | $23,837 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $28,620 | $4,783 | $23,837 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $28,752 | $4,911 | $23,841 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $29,752 | $5,082 | $24,670 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $29,752 | $5,082 | $24,670 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $29,752 | $5,082 | $24,670 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $28,138 | $5,082 | $23,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map