6554 Hudson Chapel Rd Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $215,164 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $274,041, approximately $198 per square foot. 6554 Hudson Chapel Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, Bandys High School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $186,800 | $8,800 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $944 | $186,800 | $8,800 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $944 | $100,200 | $8,800 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $706 | $100,200 | $8,800 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $706 | $100,200 | $8,800 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $706 | $100,200 | $8,800 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $706 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $636 | $94,200 | $8,700 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $89,600 | $8,700 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $519 | $86,500 | $8,700 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map