6629 Hudson Chapel Rd Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6629 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $202,267. 6629 Hudson Chapel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, Bandys High School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Teague Johnny Everette and Teague Sandra Sue
Bought by
Teague Jerry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Teague Johnny Everette and Teague Sandr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Jerry Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Teague Johnny Everette | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $25,800 | $24,300 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $130 | $25,800 | $24,300 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $130 | $30,200 | $28,200 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $213 | $30,200 | $28,200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $213 | $30,200 | $28,200 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $213 | $30,200 | $28,200 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $213 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $50 | $30,000 | $27,600 | $2,400 |
| 2017 | $203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $161 | $30,000 | $27,600 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $161 | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map