6554 Rollymeade Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 Rollymeade Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $563,183, approximately $206 per square foot. 6554 Rollymeade Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Boike Joseph E
Bought by
Stamm Robyn W and Stamm Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,882
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Edward J Boike
Bought by
Boike Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm Robyn W | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Boike Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stamm Robyn W | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,396 | $142,804 | $39,771 | $103,033 |
| 2024 | $8,178 | $142,804 | $39,771 | $103,033 |
| 2023 | $8,287 | $142,804 | $39,771 | $103,033 |
| 2022 | $7,779 | $109,575 | $29,694 | $79,881 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $109,575 | $29,694 | $79,881 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $109,575 | $29,694 | $79,881 |
| 2019 | $6,815 | $97,836 | $26,513 | $71,323 |
| 2018 | $6,870 | $97,836 | $26,513 | $71,323 |
| 2017 | $6,514 | $97,836 | $26,513 | $71,323 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $84,529 | $25,984 | $58,545 |
| 2015 | $5,521 | $84,529 | $25,984 | $58,545 |
| 2014 | $5,553 | $84,529 | $25,984 | $58,545 |
| 2013 | $5,489 | $80,500 | $24,745 | $55,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map