6554 S Clermont Ct Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 S Clermont Ct, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $627,768, approximately $287 per square foot. 6554 S Clermont Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Rogers Stacie R and Sandalcidi Christian
Bought by
Hansen Kevin and Hansen Kristan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,600
Outstanding Balance
$406,841
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Hooker Laura J
Bought by
Rogers Stacie R and Sandalcidi Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Ndira
Bought by
Hooker Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,821
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Ogrady Patrick J and Ogrady Alison W
Bought by
Ndira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Miller George F
Bought by
Ogrady Patrick J and Ogrady Alison W
Home Financials for this Owner