NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6554 Spring St Douglasville, GA 30134

Estimated Value: $315,145

Studio
-- Bath
3,136 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6554 Spring St, Douglasville, GA 30134 and is currently estimated at $315,145, approximately $100 per square foot. 6554 Spring St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Burnett Elementary School, Chestnut Log Middle School, and Douglas County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Lakeshore Trust Inc
Bought by
Ask Dr Watson Consulting Llc
Current Estimated Value
$315,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Outstanding Balance
$185,769
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Douglas County Sheriff
Bought by
Lakeshore Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Investors Network Llc
Bought by
Jones Federal And Appellate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Executor Grindley George
Bought by
Investors Network Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Boles Evelyn Estate
Bought by
Boles Kermit Estate and Grindley George Executor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Boles Evelyn P
Bought by
Grindley George and Boles Vap Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Boles Evelyn P
Bought by
Boles Evelyn P And Grindley Ge and Boles Evelyn P Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ask Dr Watson Consulting Llc $325,000 None Listed On Document
Lakeshore Trust $165,000 None Listed On Document
Lakeshore Trust Inc $165,000 --
Jones Federal And Appellate Llc $285,000 --
Investors Network Llc $167,000 --
Boles Kermit Estate -- --
Grindley George -- --
Boles Evelyn P And Grindley Ge -- --
Huffine Bldg Consortium $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ask Dr Watson Consulting Llc $276,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,373 $129,640 $46,840 $82,800
2024 $6,914 $166,360 $46,840 $119,520
2023 $6,790 $166,360 $46,840 $119,520
2022 $6,749 $103,280 $38,200 $65,080
2021 $4,649 $114,160 $38,200 $75,960
2020 $4,737 $114,160 $38,200 $75,960
2019 $3,238 $82,400 $28,286 $54,114
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.