6554 SW 25th St Topeka, KS 66614
Southwest Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $254,909
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6554 SW 25th St, Topeka, KS 66614 and is currently estimated at $243,977, approximately $222 per square foot. 6554 SW 25th St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Wanamaker Elementary School, Washburn Rural Middle School, and Washburn Rural High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $23,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $22,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $20,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $17,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $16,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $16,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $15,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $15,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $14,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map