6555 Sycamore Ln Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,448
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6555 Sycamore Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $1,030,717, approximately $231 per square foot. 6555 Sycamore Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Cole Dorothy L
Bought by
Cole Earl Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Cole Dorothy L
Bought by
Cole Earl Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Wilfley Darren D and Wilfley Carolyn A
Bought by
Cole Earl Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2006
Sold by
Wilfley Darren D and Wilfley Carolyn A
Bought by
Wilfley Darren D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Rhea Edwin P and Rhea Lisa M
Bought by
Wilfley Darren D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Earl Jackson | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Cole Earl Jackson | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Earl Jackson | $830,000 | North American Title | |
| Wilfley Darren D | -- | None Available | |
| Wilfley Darren D | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,970 | $1,090,204 | $218,034 | $872,170 |
| 2024 | $13,970 | $1,068,828 | $213,759 | $855,069 |
| 2023 | $13,844 | $1,047,871 | $209,568 | $838,303 |
| 2022 | $13,125 | $988,000 | $197,800 | $790,200 |
| 2021 | $11,326 | $840,000 | $168,200 | $671,800 |
| 2019 | $9,199 | $665,800 | $133,300 | $532,500 |
| 2018 | $9,226 | $665,800 | $133,300 | $532,500 |
| 2016 | $8,261 | $604,000 | $120,900 | $483,100 |
| 2015 | $6,905 | $491,000 | $98,300 | $392,700 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $449,900 | $90,100 | $359,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map