6556 Bollinger Rd San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,906,000 - $3,203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$1,997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6556 Bollinger Rd, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $3,033,820, approximately $1,997 per square foot. 6556 Bollinger Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Wang Anchuan and Zhang Bo
Bought by
Wang Anchuan and Zhang Bo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,240
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,753,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Wang Anchuan and Zhang Bo
Bought by
Wang Anchuan and Zhang Bo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Wang Anchuan and Zhang Bo
Bought by
Wang Anchuan and Zhang Bo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Wang Anchuan and Zhang Bo
Bought by
Wang Anchuan and Zhang Bo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Turan Ayhan and Turan Esma
Bought by
Wang Anchuan and Zhang Bo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Anchuan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Anchuan | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Anchuan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wang Anchuan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wang Anchuan | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Anchuan | $994,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Anchuan | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Anchuan | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Anchuan | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,475 | $1,306,281 | $783,770 | $522,511 |
| 2024 | $16,475 | $1,280,668 | $768,402 | $512,266 |
| 2023 | $16,298 | $1,255,558 | $753,336 | $502,222 |
| 2022 | $16,239 | $1,230,940 | $738,565 | $492,375 |
| 2021 | $16,023 | $1,206,805 | $724,084 | $482,721 |
| 2020 | $15,736 | $1,194,432 | $716,660 | $477,772 |
| 2019 | $15,414 | $1,171,012 | $702,608 | $468,404 |
| 2018 | $14,982 | $1,148,052 | $688,832 | $459,220 |
| 2017 | $14,917 | $1,125,542 | $675,326 | $450,216 |
| 2016 | $14,473 | $1,103,474 | $662,085 | $441,389 |
| 2015 | $14,388 | $1,086,899 | $652,140 | $434,759 |
| 2014 | $13,690 | $1,065,609 | $639,366 | $426,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map