Estimated Value: $457,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6557 S, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $473,412, approximately $222 per square foot. 6557 S is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Silver Sage Elementary School, Lake Hazel Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Ross Timothy L and Ross Kimberly E
Bought by
Ross Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,521
Interest Rate
2.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ross Timothy L and Ross Kimberly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,925
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
National City Mortgage Co
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Barton Scott
Bought by
National City Mortgage Co