$620,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

6559 E Berkeley Ave Fresno, CA 93727

McLane Neighborhood
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,790 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$222 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

120 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Price Improvement!!! A FABULOUS DEAL. Welcome to 6559 E Berkeley Avenue, a stunning newer home. This impressive 2790 sf dream was built in 2023, equipped with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & a 3-Car garage, equipped with plug-in for electric vehicles. Situated on a Premium sized lot. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry and custom cabinets. There is a relaxing primary suite which has all of the amenities you would expect, including a separate shower a walk-in closet and dual vanities. A resort style backyard featuring a beautiful new gated pool w/a waterfall and new landscaping, a perfect view from your Pergola. There is a sectioned off area of lawn in the backyard, where the children can play or extending your party to the outdoors. The ultimate space for peaceful evenings enjoyed underneath the stars. Offers a perfect blend of comfort, style and fun. Step inside to a formal living room that greets you w/warm natural light and an inviting layout ideal for family life and entertaining guests. Features spacious bedrooms throughout providing plenty of possibility for everybody. There is a loft that can be used as a Game/Theater Room, Office or even a Hobby Room. The amenities are endless. Home is conveniently located within walking distance of 3 Clovis Elementary schools. There is a new shopping center close-by that includes Target, Sprouts and In-n-Out... For those that require a commute to work, the Freeway on-ramp is nearby. You will love your evening strolls, there are Parks w/in walking distance. With power rates that just keep climbing on a regular basis, there seem to be no end... this home has even more to offer. Equipped with 18 owned Solar Panels, 22 leased Panels and 3 backup Tesla batteries. Seller's are willing to reach an agreement on the Solar with a fair offer. Schedule your showing soon!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Hansen

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01989167 Listed on: 10/22/2025

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosa Avalos Ayala

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02099325

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Parking

  • Tandem Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 222.22
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Kitchen: Gas Appliances, Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Extra Rooms: Loft
  • Square Footage: 2790.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Tile
  • Pool Type: In Ground
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Patio: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, Water Feature

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Price Per Acre: 4769230.77

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows, Tankless Water Heater, Other

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Oct 22, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
List Price
$610,000
Sold Price
$620,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.64%
Views
192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.89%
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,517
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,592

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Century Communities Of California Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Mackenzie Marie and Ortiz Aaron Jamal
Seller's Agent
Jerrissa Wells
BMC Realty Advisors, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Jerrissa Wells
BMC Realty Advisors, Inc
List Price
$584,990
Sold Price
$584,990
Views
143

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$584,990
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $620,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $585,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $496,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $584,990 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $620,000 +3.5% $222 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Price Changed $599,000 -1.8% $215 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $610,000 +4.3% $219 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $584,990 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2023 06/03/23 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $584,990 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Off Market $584,990 -- --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Price Changed $584,990 +1.7% $210 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 For Sale $574,990 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $574,990 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,179 $643,413 $130,050 $513,363
2023 $7,803 $142,567 $47,567 $95,000
2022 $999 $46,635 $46,635 $0

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 638857

Fresno MLS

APN: 574-223-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.