Seller's Agent in 2025
Anneke Wilkey
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty
(423) 580-7794
182 in this area
438 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $224,000
Embrace the charm of downtown living in this stunningly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at 656 2nd Ave! This property has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes while retaining its inviting character. Step inside to discover all-new flooring, lights, fixtures, and hardware throughout, complemented by fresh interior and exterior paint that gives the home a bright and welcoming feel. The beautifully updated bathroom features a brand new vanity and commode, while the modern kitchen boasts new countertops, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Additional features include a convenient walk-out attic, offering ample storage space or potential for additional living area, and a detached 2-car carport for your vehicles. This home is ideally located in downtown Dayton, placing you close to shops, restaurants, and all the vibrant amenities this community has to offer. Don't miss out on the chance to call this beautifully renovated gem your own—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty License #304812 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Morgan | $220,000 | Unity Title And Escrow | |
| Hopkins Morgan | $220,000 | Unity Title And Escrow | |
| Ebersole Caleb | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebersole Caleb | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Karen B | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Troutman Harlan Arthur | $79,000 | -- | |
| Troutman Timothy Shawn | $61,262 | -- | |
| Sneed Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Sneed Michael D | $48,500 | -- | |
| Norris Earl B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Morgan | $216,015 | |
| Closed | Hopkins Morgan | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Karen B | $85,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Troutman Harlan Arthur | $77,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Troutman Timothy Shawn | $34,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $220,000 | +2.3% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,225 | $6,225 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,325 | $6,225 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $724 | $23,475 | $3,625 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $665 | $23,475 | $3,625 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $665 | $23,475 | $3,625 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $529 | $23,475 | $3,625 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $664 | $23,475 | $3,625 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $412 | $14,525 | $3,200 | $11,325 |
| 2017 | $397 | $14,525 | $3,200 | $11,325 |
| 2016 | $370 | $13,800 | $3,200 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $356 | $13,800 | $3,200 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $289 | $13,800 | $3,200 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,800 | $3,200 | $10,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anneke Wilkey
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty
(423) 580-7794
182 in this area
438 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jillian Stavely
Wallace
(423) 999-1111
73 in this area
231 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2955161
APN: 089L-B-030.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.