656 Bishop Rd Cleveland, OH 44143
Estimated Value: $415,396 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Bishop Rd, Cleveland, OH 44143 and is currently estimated at $447,849, approximately $140 per square foot. 656 Bishop Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Flex High School Cleveland, and Saint Paschal Baylon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Spena Michael E and R T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spena Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $119,000 | $12,635 | $106,365 |
| 2024 | $6,629 | $119,000 | $12,635 | $106,365 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $88,070 | $33,710 | $54,360 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $88,060 | $33,710 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $88,060 | $33,710 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $7,212 | $80,050 | $30,630 | $49,420 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $228,700 | $87,500 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $7,203 | $80,050 | $30,630 | $49,420 |
| 2017 | $6,666 | $83,590 | $12,150 | $71,440 |
| 2016 | $6,614 | $83,590 | $12,150 | $71,440 |
| 2015 | $6,389 | $83,590 | $12,150 | $71,440 |
| 2014 | $6,389 | $88,000 | $12,780 | $75,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map