656 Buchanan St Unit 89 Canton, MI 48188
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $698,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Buchanan St Unit 89, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $650,302, approximately $201 per square foot. 656 Buchanan St Unit 89 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Workman Elementary School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Curtis Village Investments Llc
Bought by
Bain Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,090
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Cherry Hill Investors Llc
Bought by
Curtis Village Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Robert | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Curtis Village Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bain Robert | $423,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $294,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $274,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,464 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,025 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $202,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,065 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,378 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,155 | $173,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15,650 | $167,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $146,330 | $61,274 | $85,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map