656 Campus Dr Orem, UT 84097
SCERA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $448,245
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Campus Dr, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $429,811, approximately $435 per square foot. 656 Campus Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Golightly Linda L
Bought by
Golightly Linda L and Golightly John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Golightly Linda L
Bought by
Golightly John and Golightly Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Adamson Michael Boyd and Adamson Jeffrey Lynn
Bought by
Golightly Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golightly Linda L | -- | Capitol Title | |
| Golightly John | -- | Title West Title Co | |
| Golightly Linda L | -- | Title West Title Co | |
| Adamson Michael Boyd | -- | Title West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Golightly Linda L | $120,500 | |
| Closed | Golightly John | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $214,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $204,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $203,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $218,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $305,600 | $141,400 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $274,100 | $113,100 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $249,400 | $106,300 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $231,400 | $102,900 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $110,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $97,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $90,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $88,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map