656 E 30th St Unit 658 Paterson, NJ 07513
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,389 - $682,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 E 30th St Unit 658, Paterson, NJ 07513 and is currently estimated at $655,597, approximately $320 per square foot. 656 E 30th St Unit 658 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1989
Bought by
Carter Andy Levon and Carter Sheilah W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Andy Levon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,146 | $238,400 | $64,100 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $11,689 | $238,400 | $64,100 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $11,067 | $238,400 | $64,100 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $10,671 | $238,400 | $64,100 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $9,953 | $238,400 | $64,100 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $9,640 | $233,200 | $63,000 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $9,214 | $213,000 | $62,400 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $8,794 | $211,400 | $62,000 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $9,238 | $212,900 | $55,000 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $8,746 | $212,900 | $55,000 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $8,860 | $305,500 | $159,500 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map