656 Edgewater Dr Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $401,825 - $473,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Edgewater Dr, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $430,456, approximately $260 per square foot. 656 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Spring Lake High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Sirianni Sandra M
Bought by
Sirianni Sandra M and Sirianni Joseph T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Baker John and Baker Peggy
Bought by
Sirianni Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,860
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Marks Agnes L
Bought by
Baker John and Baker Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Sonnema Wayne A
Bought by
Marks Agnes L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
The Gordon R Vanhoeven Trust
Bought by
Sonnema Wayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property