656 Forest Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $927,847 - $1,115,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Forest Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $1,023,712, approximately $364 per square foot. 656 Forest Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Forest Glen Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Timpanaro Dennis and Timpanaro Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Dusenberry Steven and Dusenberry Debbie
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Dusenberry Steven
Bought by
Dusenberry Steven and Dusenberry Debbie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Wickwire Guy E and Wickwire Frances E
Bought by
Dusenberry Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timpanaro Dennis | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Dusenberry Steven | -- | -- | |
| Dusenberry Steven | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timpanaro Dennis | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dusenberry Steven | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dusenberry Steven | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,927 | $230,936 | $51,973 | $178,963 |
| 2023 | $15,230 | $212,570 | $47,840 | $164,730 |
| 2022 | $14,592 | $200,890 | $45,210 | $155,680 |
| 2021 | $13,457 | $196,130 | $44,140 | $151,990 |
| 2020 | $13,760 | $194,300 | $43,730 | $150,570 |
| 2019 | $13,457 | $189,180 | $42,580 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $14,204 | $197,810 | $56,850 | $140,960 |
| 2017 | $13,997 | $190,510 | $54,750 | $135,760 |
| 2016 | $14,190 | $182,900 | $52,560 | $130,340 |
| 2015 | $14,163 | $174,490 | $50,140 | $124,350 |
| 2014 | $12,680 | $151,380 | $22,320 | $129,060 |
| 2013 | $12,345 | $151,840 | $22,390 | $129,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map