656 Grove St Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Grove St, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $497,805, approximately $403 per square foot. 656 Grove St is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Rasmuson Jacob
Bought by
Sar Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Piest Walter A and Revocab Joyce
Bought by
Rasmuson Jacob and Rasmuson Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Piest Walter A and Piest Joyce A
Bought by
Walter A & Joyce A Piest Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sar Real Estate Llc | -- | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Rasmuson Jacob | $410,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Walter A & Joyce A Piest Revocable Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmuson Jacob | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $426,564 | $171,666 | $254,898 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $418,200 | $168,300 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $410,000 | $165,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $48 | $97,055 | $42,692 | $54,363 |
| 2021 | $48 | $95,153 | $41,855 | $53,298 |
| 2020 | $46 | $94,178 | $41,426 | $52,752 |
| 2019 | $46 | $92,332 | $40,614 | $51,718 |
| 2018 | $46 | $90,522 | $39,818 | $50,704 |
| 2017 | $916 | $88,748 | $39,038 | $49,710 |
| 2016 | $904 | $87,009 | $38,273 | $48,736 |
| 2015 | $886 | $85,703 | $37,699 | $48,004 |
| 2014 | $867 | $84,025 | $36,961 | $47,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map