656 James Ln Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $432,292
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 James Ln, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $392,823, approximately $397 per square foot. 656 James Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Grace Warner Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Marion Alfred and Marion Patricia R
Bought by
Shapiro Roslyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,654
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$329,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Marion Patricia R and Berge Marion Marion R
Bought by
Marion Alfred and Marion Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Roslyn | $160,000 | Western Title Incorporated | |
| Marion Alfred | $87,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapiro Roslyn | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Marion Alfred | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Shapiro Roslyn | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $550 | $54,822 | $40,285 | $14,537 |
| 2025 | $717 | $54,270 | $39,795 | $14,475 |
| 2024 | $717 | $51,717 | $37,485 | $14,232 |
| 2023 | $697 | $52,372 | $39,200 | $13,172 |
| 2022 | $677 | $42,227 | $31,500 | $10,727 |
| 2021 | $657 | $31,689 | $21,245 | $10,444 |
| 2020 | $636 | $30,236 | $19,985 | $10,251 |
| 2019 | $611 | $29,837 | $20,300 | $9,537 |
| 2018 | $593 | $23,592 | $14,455 | $9,137 |
| 2017 | $576 | $21,885 | $12,915 | $8,970 |
| 2016 | $562 | $20,320 | $11,340 | $8,980 |
| 2015 | $561 | $18,547 | $9,625 | $8,922 |
| 2014 | $544 | $16,991 | $8,575 | $8,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,338 | $6,125 | $8,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map