656 Locust St Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,752,000 - $1,968,716
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Locust St, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,867,429, approximately $612 per square foot. 656 Locust St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hubbard Woods Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Vander Wilt Carl E and Vander Wilt Carol Ann
Bought by
Vander Wilt Carl E and Vander Wilt Carol Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Voysey Frank E and Voysey Eleanor P
Bought by
Vanderwilt Carl E and Vanderwilt Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,250
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Wilt Carl E | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderwilt Carl E | $775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanderwilt Carl E | $581,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,891 | $183,000 | $27,147 | $155,853 |
| 2024 | $24,891 | $113,333 | $20,003 | $93,330 |
| 2023 | $25,354 | $122,325 | $20,003 | $102,322 |
| 2022 | $25,354 | $122,325 | $20,003 | $102,322 |
| 2021 | $21,359 | $88,297 | $24,289 | $64,008 |
| 2020 | $21,124 | $88,297 | $24,289 | $64,008 |
| 2019 | $27,154 | $122,617 | $24,289 | $98,328 |
| 2018 | $23,843 | $105,590 | $20,003 | $85,587 |
| 2017 | $24,713 | $112,388 | $20,003 | $92,385 |
| 2016 | $23,935 | $112,388 | $20,003 | $92,385 |
| 2015 | $27,233 | $115,186 | $16,431 | $98,755 |
| 2014 | $29,577 | $127,256 | $16,431 | $110,825 |
| 2013 | $30,461 | $137,157 | $16,431 | $120,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map