656 Lombardy Ln Deerfield, IL 60015
Deerfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Lombardy Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $720,066, approximately $295 per square foot. 656 Lombardy Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Kahen Gary D and Kahen Robin D
Bought by
Mccreedy Brent R and Pieracci Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,167
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$637,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccreedy Brent R | $348,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccreedy Brent R | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,399 | $194,808 | $54,306 | $140,502 |
| 2024 | $16,032 | $185,815 | $51,799 | $134,016 |
| 2023 | $14,731 | $178,325 | $49,711 | $128,614 |
| 2022 | $14,731 | $161,456 | $53,395 | $108,061 |
| 2021 | $13,354 | $155,665 | $51,480 | $104,185 |
| 2020 | $13,364 | $155,992 | $51,588 | $104,404 |
| 2019 | $14,296 | $169,938 | $51,500 | $118,438 |
| 2018 | $14,195 | $175,591 | $54,587 | $121,004 |
| 2017 | $14,081 | $175,031 | $54,413 | $120,618 |
| 2016 | $13,693 | $168,412 | $52,355 | $116,057 |
| 2015 | $13,410 | $158,237 | $49,192 | $109,045 |
| 2014 | $12,970 | $151,141 | $49,543 | $101,598 |
| 2012 | $12,655 | $149,808 | $49,106 | $100,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map