656 Lynwood Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,139,000 - $3,888,133
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,499
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Lynwood Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,668,783, approximately $667 per square foot. 656 Lynwood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Smith Timothy J and Smith Suzette T
Bought by
Smith Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Yee Augustine Gerard
Bought by
Smith Timothy J and Smith Suzette T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,282,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Encinitas Ranch Llc
Bought by
Yee Augustine Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$854,400
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Timothy J | $1,710,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yee Augustine Gerard | $1,221,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Timothy J | $1,282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yee Augustine Gerard | $854,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,396 | $2,614,945 | $1,116,485 | $1,498,460 |
| 2024 | $32,396 | $2,563,673 | $1,094,594 | $1,469,079 |
| 2023 | $31,634 | $2,513,406 | $1,073,132 | $1,440,274 |
| 2022 | $30,441 | $2,464,125 | $1,052,091 | $1,412,034 |
| 2021 | $26,091 | $1,963,000 | $878,000 | $1,085,000 |
| 2020 | $24,942 | $1,785,000 | $878,000 | $907,000 |
| 2019 | $24,782 | $1,785,000 | $878,000 | $907,000 |
| 2018 | $24,176 | $1,720,000 | $878,000 | $842,000 |
| 2017 | $22,506 | $1,550,000 | $768,000 | $782,000 |
| 2016 | $22,191 | $1,550,000 | $768,000 | $782,000 |
| 2015 | $22,267 | $1,550,000 | $768,000 | $782,000 |
| 2014 | $20,963 | $1,420,000 | $704,000 | $716,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map