656 Meadow Rd Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $804,464
Studio
--
Bath
2,143
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Meadow Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $746,116, approximately $348 per square foot. 656 Meadow Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,972 | $571,800 | $289,600 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $10,972 | $562,400 | $289,600 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $10,419 | $524,900 | $289,600 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $10,019 | $488,000 | $285,100 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $9,941 | $476,400 | $285,100 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $9,921 | $473,800 | $285,100 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $9,941 | $470,000 | $285,100 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $9,691 | $459,300 | $285,100 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $9,458 | $447,800 | $285,100 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $9,306 | $447,200 | $285,100 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $9,289 | $446,600 | $285,100 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $9,221 | $436,600 | $285,100 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map