656 N 39th St Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 N 39th St, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $119,674, approximately $133 per square foot. 656 N 39th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Kraus Michael A
Bought by
Dillon Mandy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,976
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$75,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Mandy J | $86,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Mandy J | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,850 | $29,035 | $5,541 | $23,494 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $26,286 | $5,430 | $20,856 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $23,664 | $4,888 | $18,776 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $21,877 | $4,519 | $17,358 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $20,689 | $4,274 | $16,415 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $21,158 | $4,281 | $16,877 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $20,700 | $4,188 | $16,512 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $20,554 | $4,158 | $16,396 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $20,118 | $4,070 | $16,048 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $22,177 | $5,106 | $17,071 |
| 2013 | $1,530 | $22,494 | $5,179 | $17,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map