656 Saint Anthony Dr Lexington, KY 40505
Bryan Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,703 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Saint Anthony Dr, Lexington, KY 40505 and is currently estimated at $236,676, approximately $173 per square foot. 656 Saint Anthony Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Deep Springs Elementary School, Bryan Station Middle School, and Bryan Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Bailey Tonya
Bought by
Bailey Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Holland Timothy Dale and Holland Cecilia B
Bought by
Bailey William and Bailey Tonya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Tonya | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey William | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |