656 Shaver Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $269,527 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Shaver Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $327,632, approximately $202 per square foot. 656 Shaver Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Butler Greg
Bought by
Butler Gregory and Butler Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,898
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$278,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Hill George W and Hill Lillian
Bought by
Greg Butler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1983
Bought by
Hill George W and Hill Lillian B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1978
Bought by
Hall John David and Hall Glenda C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Greg Butler | $91,500 | -- | |
| Hill George W | $63,900 | -- | |
| Hall John David | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Gregory | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $67,500 | $10,425 | $57,075 |
| 2024 | $683 | $34,675 | $5,550 | $29,125 |
| 2023 | $683 | $34,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $34,675 | $5,550 | $29,125 |
| 2021 | $683 | $34,675 | $5,550 | $29,125 |
| 2020 | $683 | $34,675 | $5,550 | $29,125 |
| 2019 | $618 | $29,025 | $5,775 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $618 | $29,025 | $5,775 | $23,250 |
| 2017 | $618 | $29,025 | $5,775 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | $578 | $29,025 | $5,775 | $23,250 |
| 2015 | $537 | $29,025 | $5,775 | $23,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,025 | $5,775 | $23,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map