656 Town Square Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $699,542
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Town Square, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $606,636, approximately $275 per square foot. 656 Town Square is a home with nearby schools including Mossdale Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Fiesta Michael J and Fiesta Melly Ann V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,919
Outstanding Balance
$153,560
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Linda C Beck Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiesta Michael J | $232,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $6,379,296 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiesta Michael J | $225,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $303,187 | $70,186 | $233,001 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $297,243 | $68,810 | $228,433 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $291,415 | $67,461 | $223,954 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $285,702 | $66,139 | $219,563 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $280,101 | $64,843 | $215,258 |
| 2020 | $6,726 | $277,230 | $64,179 | $213,051 |
| 2019 | $6,650 | $271,795 | $62,921 | $208,874 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $266,467 | $61,688 | $204,779 |
| 2017 | $6,487 | $261,243 | $60,479 | $200,764 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $241,121 | $59,293 | $181,828 |
| 2014 | $6,462 | $232,849 | $57,259 | $175,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map