NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 656 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60621. 656 W 59th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nicholson Technology Acad Elementary School, KIPP Bloom Charter Elementary School, and Urban Prep Charter Academy for Young Men - Englewood.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $844 $5,900 $780 $5,120
2024 $844 $5,900 $780 $5,120
2023 $823 $4,000 $1,690 $2,310
2022 $823 $4,000 $1,690 $2,310
2021 $804 $4,000 $1,690 $2,310
2020 $1,893 $8,497 $1,690 $6,807
2019 $1,962 $9,767 $1,690 $8,077
2018 $1,929 $9,767 $1,690 $8,077
2017 $2,455 $11,405 $1,560 $9,845
2016 $2,284 $11,405 $1,560 $9,845
2015 $2,090 $11,405 $1,560 $9,845
2014 $1,843 $9,932 $1,430 $8,502
2013 $1,328 $9,932 $1,430 $8,502
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.