656 W Euclid Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $333,917 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 W Euclid Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $351,479, approximately $260 per square foot. 656 W Euclid Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Favor Lydia F
Bought by
Favor Lydia F and Lydia F Favor Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favor Lydia F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $129,402 | $39,808 | $89,594 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $124,379 | $38,263 | $86,116 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $121,941 | $37,513 | $84,428 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $119,551 | $36,778 | $82,773 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $118,326 | $36,401 | $81,925 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $116,007 | $35,688 | $80,319 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $113,734 | $34,989 | $78,745 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $111,504 | $34,303 | $77,201 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $109,319 | $33,631 | $75,688 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $107,678 | $33,126 | $74,552 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $105,570 | $32,478 | $73,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map