6560 Stagecoach Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6560 Stagecoach Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $572,006, approximately $176 per square foot. 6560 Stagecoach Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Wagoner Steven R
Bought by
Anson Cristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,547
Outstanding Balance
$283,585
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Underhill Cheryl M
Bought by
Wagoner Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,800
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Underhill Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,803
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Marrone Wayne S and Marrone Rebecca J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Marrone Wayne S and Marrone Rebecca J
Bought by
Marrone Wayne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Marrone Wayne S and Marrone Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,650
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Cristin | $400,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Wagoner Steven R | $293,500 | First American | |
| Underhill Cheryl M | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $275,133 | None Available | |
| Marrone Wayne S | -- | None Available | |
| Marrone Wayne S | $268,060 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anson Cristin | $322,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagoner Steven R | $234,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Underhill Cheryl M | $199,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrone Wayne S | $254,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $34,040 | $6,380 | $27,660 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $34,040 | $6,380 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $36,350 | $6,900 | $29,450 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $27,820 | $5,000 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $28,630 | $5,150 | $23,480 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $27,210 | $3,720 | $23,490 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $27,210 | $3,720 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $24,120 | $3,740 | $20,380 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $24,120 | $3,740 | $20,380 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $21,250 | $2,790 | $18,460 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $21,250 | $2,790 | $18,460 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $17,300 | $2,310 | $14,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map